Games and Sports

Games and Sports are encouraged in our Vidyalaya to develop fitness, physical and neuromuscular skills and to promote the spirit of co – operation and sportsmanship. Apart from the same, young talents are identified at an early stage and are assisted to excel in their preferred field by our sports teachers .

PARTICIPATION AT NATIONAL LEVEL

 

Year    Name of Student    Games / Event    2002 - 2003    Sanjeev Burman   Kabaddi    2003 – 2004    Ku. Anjana Singh    Basket Ball    Ku. Janak Dulari    Hand Ball ( Selected but not played)    2005 – 2006    Ku. Seema Sonkar    Hand Ball    2006 – 2007    Ku. Malti Das    Hand Ball            2008 – 2009    Ku.Meethu Rai    Long Jump  Naman Reley   Hand Ball   2009 – 2010    Ku. Malti Das    Hand Ball    Naman Reley   Hand Ball   Somvati Patel   Hand Ball   Ajay Pal   Hand Ball

 

 

 

Year

Name of Student

Games / Event

Level

2001 – 2002

Ramlal Raikwar

1500, 3000 meter Race 

National

Pradeep Yadav 

Hand Ball 

Ku. Anjana Thakur 

Basket Ball 

2002 - 2003

Veerbhadra Singh 

Volley Ball 

National

Ku. Anjana Thakur 

Basket Ball 

Ku. Ram Kumari 

Basket Ball 

Sanjeev Burman 

Kabaddi 

Reena Garg 

Hand Ball 

Sanjeev Burman

Kabaddi

S.G.F.I.

2003 - 2004

Ku. Jharna Sarkar 

Basket Ball 

National

Ku. Anjana Singh 

Basket Ball 

Sharad Gangele 

Basket Ball 

Ram Narayan 

Basket Ball 

Janak Dulari 

Hand Ball 

Sakesh Rajpoot 

Hand Ball 

2004 – 2005

Ku. Sakesh Rajpoot 

Hand Ball 

National

Ku. Rajshee Shukla 

Hand Ball 

2005 - 2006

Veerendra Arakh 

200 meter Race 

National

Anurag Tripathi 

Hand Ball 

Seema Sonkar 

Hand Ball 

Ashish Vanskar 

Hand Ball 

Ku. Poona 

Athletics 400 meter 

2006-2007

Amit Sisodia 

Basket Ball 

National

RajShree 

Hand Ball 

Malti Das 

Hand Ball 

Seema Sonkar

Hand Ball 

Anurag Tripathi 

Hand Ball

Rajendra Yadav 

Hand Ball

Veerendra Arakh 

Athletics

2008-2009

Rajendra yadav

Hand Ball 

National

kashiram

Hand Ball 

Naman Reley

Hand Ball 

Somvati 

Hand Ball 

Poonam Tripathi

Hand Ball

Meethu Rai 

Long Jump

Aneer 

Kabaddi

2009-2010

Kashiram

Hand Ball 

National

Malti Das

Hand Ball 

Naman Reley

Hand Ball 

Somvati Patel

Handball

Malti Das

Handball

S.G.F.I.

Naman Rele

Handball

 

2010-2011

sonu Bagri

Hand Ball 

 

National

Kashiram

Hand Ball 

Naman Reley

Hand Ball 

Somvati  Patel

Hand Ball 

Malti Das

Hand Ball

Shivanshi Mishra 

Hand Ball

Chawna Yadav

Hand Ball

Ajay Pal

Hand Ball

Manmohan Raidas

Hand Ball

Tarik Mohd. Siddhqui

Hand Ball

Meethu Rai 

Athletics

Phoolbai

Kabaddi

Malti Das

Hand Ball

 

 

S.G.F.I.

Somvati Patel

Hand Ball

Naman Rele

Hand Ball

Ajay Pal

Hand Ball

2011-12

Sonu Bagri

Hand Ball

 

 

 

 

 

 

National

Naman Rele

Hand Ball

Somvati Patel

Hand Ball

Malti Das

Hand Ball

Shivanshi Mishra

Hand Ball

Chavna Yadav

Hand Ball

Ajay Pal

Hand Ball

Tarique Siddiqui

Hand Ball

Priyanka Verma

Hand Ball

Medha Rai

Hand Ball

Pankaj Sahu

Hand Ball

Vinay Patel

Hand Ball

Anil

Hand Ball

Sant Ram Ahirwar

Hand Ball

Riteesh Kumar Sonkar

Cricket

Mahendra Bagri

Cricket

Pranjal Singh

Badminton

Sant Ram Ahirwar

Handball

 

S.G.F.I.

Chavna Yadav

Handball

2012-13





 
 

Aarti Jaiswal

Hand Ball

 

 

 

National

Priyanka Verma

Hand Ball

Chavan Yadav

Hand Ball

Shivanshi Mishra

Hand Ball

Meethu Rai

Athletic

Ritesh Sikdar

Cricket

 Arti Jaiswal [U-14]  Handball    SGFI
 
 Chahuna Yadav [U-17]  Handball 
2013-14 Ku. Aarti Jaiswal [U-14] Handball     

 

National

Ku. Priyanka Verma  Handball U-14
Ku. Chahuna Yadav Handball U-17
Ku. Shivanshi Mishra  Handball U-19
Ashok Choudhary Handball U-17
Jai Kant Football U-19
Pushpendra Yadav Hocky U-19
 2013-14 Arti Jaiswal [U-14]

Chahuna Yadav U-17

Handball     SGFI           
 2014-15 Ritesh Sikdar  Circket     [U-19]    National
 2014-15  Akansh Agnihotri  Badmiton [U-17]    National
 2014-15  Ku. Chahuna Yadav  Handball [U-19]    National
 2014-15  Ku. Aarti Jaiswal  Handball [U-17]    National
 2014-15  Ashok Choudhary  Handball [U-17]    National
 2014-15  Devendra Singh  Handball [U-17]    National
 2014-15  Anil Choudhary  Handball [U-19]    National
 2014-15  Anil Choudhary  Handball  [U-19]    SGFI
 2015-16  Dipendra Singh Gond  Handball [U-17]    National
 2015-16  Harish Das  Handball [U-17]     National
 2015-16  Shakti Singh Bagri  Handball [U-19]     National
 2015-16  Akash Ahirwar  Handball [U-19]     National
 2015-16  Ashok Choudhary  Handball [U-19]     National
 2015-16  Arti Jaiswal  Handball [U-17]     National
 2015-16  Priyanka Verma  Handball [U-17]     National
 2015-16  Mamta Mandal  Handball [U-19]     National
2015-16  Ku. Shivani Bajpayee  Handball [U-17]     National
 2015-16 Ku. Arti Jaiswal   Handball [U-17]    SGFI
 2016-17 Ku.  Priyanka Verma

 

Handball [U-19]    National
 2016-17  Ku. Arti Jaiswal  Handball [U-19]    National
 2016-17  Ku. Shivani  Bajpayee  Handball [U-17]    National
 2016-17  Ku. Seema  Handball [U-14]    National
 2016-17  Ashok Choudhary  Handball [U-19]    National
 2016-17  Rajendra Ahirwar   Handball [U-17]    National
 2016-17  Aakansh Agnihotri  Badminton [U-17]    National
 2016-17 Ma. Sonu Verma   Wrestling [U-14]   National
 2016-17  Ku. Aarti Jaiswal  Handball [U-19]     SGFI
 2017-18  Ashok Kumar Sonkar   Kabaddi [U-14]    National
 2017-18  Ku. Bandana Yadav  Kabaddi [U-14]    National
 2017-18  Pappu Sonkar  Kabaddi [U-17]    National
 2017-18  Mukesh Choudhary  Kabaddi [U-17]    National
 2017-18  Shanu Ali  Kabaddi [U-17]    National
 2017-18  Ku. Soniya Chaurasiya Handball [U-17]     National
 2017-18  Ku. Kavya Bagri  Handball [U-19]    National
 2017-18  Ku. Shivanshi Bajpayee  Handball [U-19]    National
 2017-18  Angad Singh  Handball [U-17]    National
 2017-18  Ram Bahadur  Handball [U-17]    National
 2017-18  Rohit Patle  Athletic [Jevlin U-19]    National
 2017-18  Veerendra Sonkar  Kho-kho [U-14]    National
 2017-18  Shanu Khateek  Kho-kho [U-14]    National
 2017-18  Chandan Ahirwar  Kho-kho [U-14]    National
 2017-18  Ku. Shakti Shree Shukla  Kho-kho [U-14]    National
 2017-18  Ku. Suman Patel  Kho-kho [U-14]    National
 2017-18 Rohit Patle  Javelin Throw    SGFI
 2018-19 Ashok Sonkar  Kabaddi [U-14]    National
 2018-19 Vikash Sahu

Hokey     [U-19]

   National
 2018-19 Ku. Raj Laxmi Yadav  Handball [U-14]    National
 2018-19 Ku. Soniya Chaurasia  Handball [U-17]    National
 2018-19 Veerendra  Sonkar  Kho-kho [U-14]    National
 2018-19 Rajesh Singh Cricket    [U-14]    National
 2018-19 Ku. Shivani Kurmi  Athletic [Running 1500 mtr. U-14]    National
 2018-19 Ashok Kumar Khatik  Athletic U-14[400 mtr.]   National 
 2018-19 Brajendra Verma Volley Ball [U-19]   National
 2018-19 Satyam Lodhi Volley Ball [U-14]   National
 2018-19  Ashok Kumar Khatik   Athletic U-14[600 mtr.]    SGFI
 2018-19  Veerendra Kumar  Kho-Kho U-14    SGFI